The best email enrichment tools in 2026
The best email enrichment tool is the one that verifies before it charges and delivers clean records straight to your CRM, because accuracy on your own list matters more than database size.

An email enrichment tool takes a thin contact record, often just a name and a company, and returns what a sales team needs to reach that person: a verified work email, usually a phone number, and a few fields about the role and the company. Dozens of products do some version of this. They differ in where the data comes from, whether it is checked before you pay for it, and how much work it takes to get the result into the CRM.
This guide ranks ten tools, sets out what each costs at list price as of October 2026, and explains how to test any of them on your own contacts before you sign. It is written for sales leaders, RevOps and GTM engineers, founders who still run outbound themselves, and recruiters. It is not for teams looking to buy a large list and send to it unverified; the mailbox providers’ rules covered in chapter 2 exist to stop exactly that.
Summary
- Enrichment fills in missing contact fields; verification proves an address accepts mail. You need both.
- Contact data goes stale quickly as people change jobs, so a list that was clean last year is not clean now.
- Tools fall into four groups: contact databases, waterfall aggregators that query many providers, browser extensions, and all-in-one platforms that add outreach.
- Pricing is per seat, per credit or both. The detail that matters most is whether a failed lookup still costs you a credit.
- Phone numbers cost several times more than emails on every credit-based tool in this guide. For phone-specific tools and calling rules, see the best phone verification tools in 2026. For browser extensions that look up contacts on a profile, see the best Apollo Chrome extension alternatives.
- Coverage claims vary by region. A pilot on 200 of your own contacts tells you more than any vendor’s database size.
1. What email enrichment tools do
Enrichment starts from whatever you already have about a contact, typically a name plus a company name or domain, or a social profile URL, and fills in the gaps. The core output is a professional email address. Most tools also return a direct dial or mobile number, a current job title, and company details such as headcount, industry and location.
The data comes from one of two places. Some vendors maintain their own database and match your record against it. Others, called waterfall aggregators, keep little or no data of their own and instead query a sequence of third-party providers until one returns a result. A growing number of platforms combine either approach with outreach features, so an enriched contact can go straight into an email or calling sequence.
Verification is the second half of the job. A tool can produce an address in the right format for a company and still be wrong, because the person left or the company uses a different pattern. Verification checks whether the mailbox exists and will accept mail before anyone sends to it. Most enrichment tools now verify by default; a few dedicated verifiers do only this.
Inside a company’s systems, enrichment sits underneath everything else in outbound. Lead scoring, territory assignment, personalization and the CRM reports all depend on the contact fields being right. The complete guide to building a B2B revenue stack covers how enrichment fits with the CRM and the other layers.

2. Why contact data needs enriching
Contact data decays because people move. Industry estimates commonly put the decay of B2B databases at roughly 20 to 30% a year, though the original Dun & Bradstreet and HubSpot studies behind those figures are no longer online.11 Source: Airscale, “B2B contact data decays faster than you think”, accessed Oct 2026. Summarizes D&B’s 20–30% annual figure and HubSpot’s 22.5% estimate; both original documents now return errors, so treat the range as an industry estimate. Whatever the exact rate, the direction is not in doubt: titles change, people switch companies, and addresses that worked last year now bounce.
Bad data costs a team in three ways:
- Deliverability. Sending to invalid addresses raises bounce rates, and spam complaints rise when messages reach the wrong person. Google tells senders to keep the spam rate reported in Postmaster Tools below 0.10% and never reach 0.30%.22 Source: Google Workspace Admin Help, “Email sender guidelines”, accessed Oct 2026. Yahoo sets the limit at 0.3%.33 Source: Yahoo Sender Hub, “Sender best practices”, accessed Oct 2026. A damaged sending domain hurts every campaign that uses it, not only cold outreach.
- Rep time. Every contact a rep has to research by hand is time not spent talking to buyers.
- Relevance. A message addressed to the wrong title, or to someone who left, reads as careless and rarely gets a reply.
The rules behind these limits, and how to set up sending domains so they survive, are covered in depth in the complete guide to outbound in 2026.
3. How email verification works
Verification runs a series of checks, each of which can fail on its own:
- Syntax. The address follows the format rules in the email standards.
- Domain. The domain exists and has mail (MX) records set up.
- Mailbox. The verifier opens a conversation with the receiving mail server and asks whether it would accept mail for that address, without sending a message. Under the SMTP standard, the server answers “250 OK” for a known recipient and “550” for one it knows is undeliverable.44 Source: IETF, RFC 5321 “Simple Mail Transfer Protocol”, accessed Oct 2026.
- Risk flags. Role accounts (sales@, info@), disposable addresses and known spam traps are marked separately.55 Source: ZeroBounce, “Status codes” (API documentation), accessed Oct 2026.
The weak spot is the catch-all domain, a mail server set to accept every address. A verifier cannot tell a real mailbox from an invented one on these domains without sending a message and waiting for a bounce, so tools report them as “accept-all” or “unknown”.5 Treat these as a risk to manage, not a pass: send to them in small batches from a domain you can afford to test with.
Vendors handle unknown results differently. ZeroBounce says it never charges for an “unknown” result,66 Source: ZeroBounce, “Email validation pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. and Hunter only uses credits when a check returns valid, invalid or accept-all.77 Source: Hunter Help Center, “How many credits are used to verify an email”, accessed Oct 2026. Ask any vendor how it treats them, because catch-all domains are common among larger companies.

4. The best email enrichment tools at a glance
Prices are list prices as of October 2026 and change often; where a vendor shows conflicting figures or blocks automated checks, the notes for that tool say so.
| Tool | Type | Best for | Phones | Built-in outreach | Starting price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enginy | All-in-one: waterfall + outreach | Teams that want enrichment and sequencing in one workspace | Yes | Yes | Custom quote |
| Apollo.io | Database + outreach | Startups wanting data and sequencing on a budget | Yes | Yes | Free plan; Basic $49/seat/month |
| Cognism | Database (Europe-focused) | Teams selling into Europe that need phone-verified mobiles | Yes | No | Custom quote |
| Lusha | Database + extension | Reps doing contact-by-contact lookups | Yes | Yes | Free plan; paid from about $37/month on annual promo |
| SMARTe | Database | International coverage and usage-based pricing | Yes | No | Free plan; Pro $25/month |
| Clay | Waterfall + workflow builder | Technical teams building custom enrichment | Yes (paid) | Yes | Free plan; Launch from $167/month |
| Snov.io | All-in-one, budget | Small teams wanting finder, verifier and campaigns | Not stated | Yes | Starter $39/month |
| FullEnrich | Waterfall aggregator | Bulk enrichment, paying only for data found | Yes | No | Free trial; 1,000 credits about $55/month |
| ZoomInfo | Enterprise database + platform | Large teams needing the widest coverage | Yes | Partial | Custom quote |
| Kaspr | Browser extension | SDRs prospecting from social profiles | Yes | No | Free plan; Starter from $49/user/month |
5. The ten tools in detail
Each tool below gets the same treatment: what it is, who it suits, where it is strong, where it falls short and what it costs. Vendor statements about their own data are attributed to them.

1. Enginy
Enginy is an all-in-one sales platform that combines waterfall enrichment with multichannel outreach and two-way CRM sync.88 Source: Enginy homepage (enginy.ai), accessed Oct 2026. Vendor statements. Its enrichment checks a sequence of data providers for each contact; the company says “30+” on its enrichment page and homepage and “20+” on its pricing page.99 Source: Enginy, “Phones and emails” enrichment page and pricing page (enginy.ai), accessed Oct 2026. Emails are verified automatically, and phone numbers are found in the same pass.
Enriched contacts move straight into condition-based sequences that combine email with social-network steps such as connection requests, messages and voice notes.1010 Source: Enginy, “Multichannel sequences” page (enginy.ai), accessed Oct 2026. Two-way sync is offered for HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Zoho and Dynamics.1111 Source: Enginy, “CRM sync” page (enginy.ai), accessed Oct 2026.
Ideal for: sales teams and RevOps leads who currently run a data provider, a verifier and a separate sequencer, and want one workspace instead.
Strengths: enrichment, verification and outreach in one place, so there is no export and re-import between tools; waterfall coverage for both emails and phones; CRM sync in both directions.
Limits: no published prices, plans or free trial, so cost is only known after a sales call;1212 Source: Enginy pricing page (enginy.ai), accessed Oct 2026. the provider count differs between the company’s own pages; it is more platform than a team needs if it only wants occasional lookups.
Compliance: the company says it is GDPR compliant and independently certified to ISO 27001.8
Price: custom quote.
2. Apollo.io
Apollo combines a large contact database with email sequencing, a dialer and pipeline tools. It says it gives access to 240 million contacts and 30 million companies.1313 Source: Apollo.io, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. Prices taken from the page’s structured data, labelled monthly.
Ideal for: startups and small teams that want data and basic outreach in one affordable, self-serve tool.
Strengths: a usable free plan; enrichment, sequencing and calling in one interface; credits pooled across the team; integrations with Salesforce, HubSpot, Outreach and Salesloft.13 Through the API, a people enrichment costs one credit and is charged only when data is found.1414 Source: Apollo.io, “API pricing” (documentation), accessed Oct 2026.
Limits: waterfall lookups through Apollo can still use credits when nothing is found, because some upstream vendors charge per lookup;14 credits reset each billing cycle and do not roll over;13 a mobile number adds eight credits through the API.14
Price: free plan available. The pricing page lists Basic at $49 and Professional at $99 per seat per month; third-party guides report $49 and $79 when billed annually.131515 Source: Docket, “Apollo pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. Third-party report of annual-billing rates.
3. Cognism
Cognism is a Europe-focused contact database known for “Diamond Data”, phone numbers it says have been verified by calling them. It claims more than 10 million phone-verified contacts.1616 Source: Cognism, “Diamond Data”, accessed Oct 2026.
Ideal for: teams selling into Europe that put compliance first and rely on calling.
Strengths: a detailed compliance posture, including reliance on GDPR legitimate interest, notifying contacts of their inclusion, ISO 27001 and 27701 certification and a SOC 2 Type II attestation;1717 Source: Cognism, “Compliance”, accessed Oct 2026. Do-not-call list counts differ between this page, its FAQ and the Diamond Data page. screening against do-not-call lists; simple credit rules, where one credit reveals one contact and re-viewing it is free.1818 Source: Cognism, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026.
Limits: no published prices and no free plan;18 no built-in sequencing; the vendor’s own pages give different counts for the do-not-call lists it screens against (13, 15 and 16).17
Price: custom quote, with plans that include five seats.18
4. Lusha
Lusha is a contact database used mainly through its browser extension, with a built-in email module called Engage.1919 Source: Lusha documentation, “What is Lusha Engage”, accessed Oct 2026.
Ideal for: individual reps and small teams who look up contacts one at a time.
Strengths: fast to start; email and phone reveals in one click; viewing a contact you already revealed costs nothing; unused credits on monthly plans roll over up to twice the monthly allowance.2020 Source: Lusha documentation, “How credits work in Lusha”, accessed Oct 2026. Some third-party pages report 10 credits per phone. Lusha says it holds SOC 2 Type II certification.2121 Source: Lusha documentation, “Security overview”, accessed Oct 2026.
Limits: a phone reveal costs five credits against one for an email;20 API requests use at least one credit even when nothing is returned;2222 Source: Lusha documentation, “Lusha’s pricing system”, accessed Oct 2026. better suited to single lookups than bulk enrichment. Lusha’s pricing page blocks automated checks, so we could not confirm prices on it directly.
Price: free plan available. Third-party captures from mid-2026 show Pro at $69.90 a month, with annual-billing promotions from about $37 a month.2323 Source: Overloop, “Lusha pricing” and Zeliq, “Lusha pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. Third-party captures; Lusha’s pricing page could not be checked directly.
5. SMARTe
SMARTe is a contact database with a global focus. It says it covers 285 million contacts and 66 million companies across more than 200 countries.2424 Source: SMARTe homepage, accessed Oct 2026. Vendor statements.
Ideal for: teams expanding outside North America, and high-volume buyers who prefer to pay per credit rather than per seat.
Strengths: published prices at every tier, including enterprise; no license fee on the Enterprise plan, where credits cost $0.30 each at 50,000 and fall to $0.20 at one million; a credit is defined as one successful data operation.2525 Source: SMARTe, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. It integrates with HubSpot, Salesforce, Outreach and Salesloft.25
Limits: the free plan’s 10 credits a month and the Pro plan’s 50 to 250 are too few for daily prospecting;25 no built-in outreach.
Price: free plan with 10 credits a month; Pro from $25 a month; Enterprise pay-per-credit.25
6. Clay
Clay is a workflow builder for enrichment. Instead of one fixed waterfall, users design their own sequences across a marketplace of providers (150+ on the pricing page, 200+ on the homepage) and AI research steps.2626 Source: Clay, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. The page shows different prices and credit allowances for the same plans in its plan cards and FAQ.
Ideal for: RevOps and GTM engineers who want full control over enrichment logic.
Strengths: the most flexible tool in this guide; no charge when an enrichment returns nothing; a free plan with unlimited seats; a built-in email sequencer and integrations with most CRMs and sequencers.262727 Source: Clay, “Integrations”, accessed Oct 2026.
Limits: a steep learning curve that usually needs a dedicated operator; two currencies (data credits and actions) make costs harder to predict; the pricing page shows different figures for the same plans in different places.26
Price: free plan with 100 data credits a month. Launch is listed from $167 a month in one place and $185 in the FAQ; Growth at $446 or $495.26
7. Snov.io
Snov.io bundles an email finder and verifier, a database, drip campaigns, LinkedIn automation and a lightweight CRM in one subscription.2828 Source: Snov.io, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026.
Ideal for: founders and small teams who want to find, verify and email prospects without buying three tools.
Strengths: low entry price with clear credit rules, where each verification and each saved prospect costs one credit; enrichment charged only for successful results; follow-up emails in campaigns are free once a recipient has been contacted.28
Limits: no published database size; phone numbers are not mentioned on the pricing page; no SOC 2 or ISO 27001 claim found;282929 Source: Snov.io, “Security center”, accessed Oct 2026. the free trial excludes bulk search, bulk verification, the API and integrations.28
Price: Starter $39 a month ($29.25 billed annually) for 1,000 credits; Pro S $99 a month for 5,000.28
8. FullEnrich
FullEnrich is a waterfall aggregator that keeps no database of its own and charges only when it finds verified data.3030 Source: FullEnrich, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026.
Ideal for: teams enriching large lists in batches who want to stop paying for empty results.
Strengths: pay-only-if-found pricing; credits priced by data type (one for a work email, three for a personal email, ten for a mobile); unlimited users on every plan; phone numbers checked against the carrier network, according to the company.303131 Source: FullEnrich homepage, accessed Oct 2026. Vendor statements.
Limits: no built-in outreach, so it needs a separate sequencer; HubSpot is the only CRM named, with its native app marked “soon”;30 the provider count differs between its homepage (20+) and pricing page (25+).3031
Price: free trial with 50 credits; about $55 a month for 1,000 credits, with tiers up to 100,000 credits and above.30
9. ZoomInfo
ZoomInfo is an enterprise data and go-to-market platform. It says it holds verified data on more than 500 million contacts and 100 million companies.3232 Source: ZoomInfo homepage, accessed Oct 2026. Vendor statements.
Ideal for: large sales and marketing organizations that need broad coverage, org charts and intent data in one contract.
Strengths: the largest database claim in this guide; direct dials and mobile numbers in profiles;3333 Source: ZoomInfo, “Data FAQs”, accessed Oct 2026. ISO 27001, ISO 27701 and SOC 2 Type II certifications;32 integrations across the major CRMs and marketing platforms.3434 Source: ZoomInfo, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026.
Limits: no published prices; cost depends on features, number of licenses and credit usage, where a credit is one exported profile;34 outreach automation exists on higher plans, but a standalone sequencer was not confirmed.34
Price: custom quote, with a free trial on sales plans.34
10. Kaspr
Kaspr is a browser extension for finding emails and phone numbers from social profiles. Cognism acquired it in 2022.3535 Source: Taylor Wessing, “Advising Cognism on Kaspr acquisition”, May 2022, accessed Oct 2026. Kaspr says its data covers more than 200 million profiles from over 150 sources.3636 Source: Kaspr homepage, accessed Oct 2026. Vendor statements.
Ideal for: SDRs and recruiters who find prospects on social networks and want their details without leaving the profile.
Strengths: unlimited B2B email credits on paid plans, subject to fair use; quick to use; integrations with Salesforce, HubSpot, Pipedrive and Zoho on paid plans.3737 Source: Kaspr, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. The page shows two prices per plan without labelling which is annual.
Limits: phone and direct-email credits are capped even on paid plans; no built-in outreach; the pricing page describes the free plan’s email allowance in three different ways.37
Price: free plan available. Starter is $49 or $65 per user per month and Business $79 or $99, with the lower figures most likely for annual billing.37
6. Two more worth knowing: Hunter and ZeroBounce
Two tools outside the ranking cover needs the ten above handle less directly.
Hunter finds emails from a name and domain and verifies them, with cold-email sequences built in. Its Email Finder charges a credit only when an address is found, and a verification uses half a credit.3838 Source: Hunter Help Center, “What is a credit”, accessed Oct 2026. The free plan includes 50 credits a month, and yearly plans cost 30% less than monthly ones.3939 Source: Hunter Help Center, “Pricing plans and feature FAQs”, accessed Oct 2026. It does not cover phone numbers.
ZeroBounce is a dedicated verifier for cleaning a list you already have. It offers 100 free validations a month, a minimum pay-as-you-go purchase of $39 for 2,000 addresses, and a subscription from $99 a month for 10,000 credits. It does not charge for “unknown” results.6 Run an older CRM export through a tool like this before sending to it.
7. Pricing models compared
The headline price rarely tells you what a list will cost. Four models are common:
| Model | How it charges | Watch for |
|---|---|---|
| Per seat | A monthly fee per user, often with credits included | Paying for seats that prospect rarely |
| Credits, charged per lookup | Every lookup uses credits, found or not | Paying for empty results |
| Credits, charged only when found | Credits used only for data returned | Different credit costs for emails and phones |
| Pay per credit, no license | Volume-priced credits with no seat fee | Minimum purchase sizes |
The biggest single difference is the price of phone numbers. On the tools that publish their credit rules, a mobile costs several times an email: five credits against one at Lusha,20 ten against one at FullEnrich,30 and eight extra credits through Apollo’s API.14
A worked example shows why this matters. Suppose you enrich 1,000 contacts, find a work email for 800 and a mobile for 400 (illustrative rates, not a vendor benchmark). On a pay-if-found model priced like FullEnrich’s, that uses 800 credits for emails and 4,000 for mobiles: 4,800 credits in total, of which 83% go on phones. Skipping mobiles for contacts you will only email cuts the bill by more than four-fifths.

8. How to choose and test a tool
Shortlist two or three tools from the table, then test them on the same sample before you sign anything.
Run a pilot on your own contacts
Take 200 contacts from your real target list, ideally a mix of regions and company sizes, and include 20 contacts whose details you already know are correct. Run the same file through each tool and measure:
- Find rate: the share of contacts returned with an email, and separately with a mobile.
- Verified rate: the share of returned emails marked valid, not accept-all or unknown.
- Accuracy on known contacts: how many of your 20 come back correct.
- Cost per usable contact: credits used divided by valid results.
This is general guidance rather than a benchmark, but it takes a day and replaces vendor claims with numbers from your own market.
Check the details that cause trouble later
- Integration. Does enriched data reach the CRM and sequencer automatically, and in both directions? Manual exports cancel out much of the time saved.
- Failed lookups and unknowns. Ask in writing whether empty results and catch-all addresses use credits.
- Credit expiry. Monthly credits that do not roll over punish uneven prospecting.
- Compliance. If you contact people in the EU, the data is personal data. When it is not collected from the person directly, GDPR Article 14 requires telling them where it came from, within a month or at the first contact.4040 Source: GDPR Article 14 (gdpr-info.eu), accessed Oct 2026. Many B2B vendors rely on legitimate interest, which Recital 47 recognizes for direct marketing.4141 Source: GDPR Recital 47 (gdpr-info.eu), accessed Oct 2026. In the UK, PECR allows emailing corporate bodies, but sole traders and some partnerships are treated as individuals.4242 Source: ICO, “Electronic mail marketing”, accessed Oct 2026. This is not legal advice; check your own position.
- Who will run it. A workflow builder that nobody has time to maintain delivers less than a simpler tool that reps use every day.
Mistakes to avoid
- Buying on database size without testing coverage in your own market.
- Enriching every field for every contact, including phones you will never call.
- Skipping verification on old CRM data before a campaign.
- Running two enrichment tools that write to the same CRM fields without rules for which one wins.
9. The verdict
Frequently asked questions
What is the best email enrichment tool in 2026?
It depends on how your team works. In our ranking, Enginy comes first for teams that want enrichment and outreach in one workspace. Apollo is the most accessible starting point, Cognism the strongest for European phone data, and FullEnrich the cheapest way to enrich in bulk without paying for empty results.
What is the difference between email enrichment and email verification?
Enrichment finds missing contact data, such as an email address or phone number. Verification checks whether an email address exists and will accept mail, without sending a message. Most enrichment tools verify automatically; dedicated verifiers like ZeroBounce only verify.
How can I check if an email address is valid for free?
Use a verifier’s free tier. ZeroBounce includes 100 free validations a month and Hunter’s free plan includes 50 credits, with a verification costing half a credit. Free tiers work for occasional checks, not for cleaning a large list.
Why do some verified emails still bounce?
Catch-all domains accept every address during verification, so a check cannot prove a specific mailbox exists. People also leave companies after a list is verified. Re-verify lists that are more than a few weeks old and send to catch-all addresses in small batches.
Are email enrichment tools GDPR compliant?
No tool is compliant or non-compliant as a category: it comes down to how each vendor collects its data and how you use it. Ask vendors for their legal basis and documentation, and remember that your own obligations, such as telling people where you got their data, apply when you contact them.
Sources and notes
-
Source: Airscale, “B2B contact data decays faster than you think”, accessed Oct 2026. Summarizes D&B’s 20–30% annual figure and HubSpot’s 22.5% estimate; both original documents now return errors, so treat the range as an industry estimate. ↩
-
Source: Google Workspace Admin Help, “Email sender guidelines”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩ ↩2
-
Source: Yahoo Sender Hub, “Sender best practices”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: IETF, RFC 5321 “Simple Mail Transfer Protocol”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: ZeroBounce, “Status codes” (API documentation), accessed Oct 2026. ↩ ↩2
-
Source: ZeroBounce, “Email validation pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩ ↩2
-
Source: Hunter Help Center, “How many credits are used to verify an email”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Enginy homepage (enginy.ai), accessed Oct 2026. Vendor statements. ↩ ↩2
-
Source: Enginy, “Phones and emails” enrichment page and pricing page (enginy.ai), accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Enginy, “Multichannel sequences” page (enginy.ai), accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Enginy, “CRM sync” page (enginy.ai), accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Enginy pricing page (enginy.ai), accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Apollo.io, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. Prices taken from the page’s structured data, labelled monthly. ↩ ↩2 ↩3 ↩4
-
Source: Apollo.io, “API pricing” (documentation), accessed Oct 2026. ↩ ↩2 ↩3 ↩4 ↩5
-
Source: Docket, “Apollo pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. Third-party report of annual-billing rates. ↩
-
Source: Cognism, “Diamond Data”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Cognism, “Compliance”, accessed Oct 2026. Do-not-call list counts differ between this page, its FAQ and the Diamond Data page. ↩ ↩2
-
Source: Cognism, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩ ↩2 ↩3
-
Source: Lusha documentation, “What is Lusha Engage”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Lusha documentation, “How credits work in Lusha”, accessed Oct 2026. Some third-party pages report 10 credits per phone. ↩ ↩2 ↩3 ↩4
-
Source: Lusha documentation, “Security overview”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Lusha documentation, “Lusha’s pricing system”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Overloop, “Lusha pricing” and Zeliq, “Lusha pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. Third-party captures; Lusha’s pricing page could not be checked directly. ↩
-
Source: SMARTe homepage, accessed Oct 2026. Vendor statements. ↩
-
Source: SMARTe, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩ ↩2 ↩3 ↩4
-
Source: Clay, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. The page shows different prices and credit allowances for the same plans in its plan cards and FAQ. ↩ ↩2 ↩3 ↩4
-
Source: Clay, “Integrations”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Snov.io, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩ ↩2 ↩3 ↩4 ↩5
-
Source: Snov.io, “Security center”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: FullEnrich, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩ ↩2 ↩3 ↩4 ↩5 ↩6 ↩7
-
Source: FullEnrich homepage, accessed Oct 2026. Vendor statements. ↩ ↩2
-
Source: ZoomInfo homepage, accessed Oct 2026. Vendor statements. ↩ ↩2
-
Source: ZoomInfo, “Data FAQs”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: ZoomInfo, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩ ↩2 ↩3 ↩4
-
Source: Taylor Wessing, “Advising Cognism on Kaspr acquisition”, May 2022, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Kaspr homepage, accessed Oct 2026. Vendor statements. ↩
-
Source: Kaspr, “Pricing”, accessed Oct 2026. The page shows two prices per plan without labelling which is annual. ↩ ↩2 ↩3
-
Source: Hunter Help Center, “What is a credit”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: Hunter Help Center, “Pricing plans and feature FAQs”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: GDPR Article 14 (gdpr-info.eu), accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: GDPR Recital 47 (gdpr-info.eu), accessed Oct 2026. ↩
-
Source: ICO, “Electronic mail marketing”, accessed Oct 2026. ↩